Length (in) Chest (in) 6–12 months
11.2"
Opening your find
$42.99
Length (in) Chest (in) 6–12 months11.2"
1 year12.0"
2 years12.8"
3 years13.4"
4 years14.0"
5 years14.6"
Virgil Knit Vest - Sand
The Virgil Knit Vest in Sand is a beautifully textured layering piece designed for effortless everyday styling. Featuring a soft rib‑knit structure, subtle capped sleeves and a gently cropped silhouette, this vest adds a sweet vintage touch to outfits.
Perfect for pairing over blouses, tees or dresses, it brings warmth without bulk — an ideal trans‑seasonal essential. Made from 100% cotton, this knit is breathable, soft and gentle on delicate skin. Cotton naturally offers comfort and warmth while still allowing airflow, making it a wonderful fibre for year‑round layering.
Key Features
Soft rib‑knit texture Subtle capped sleeves Gently cropped silhouette Lightweight and breathable A versatile layering staple
Care InstructionsDelicate wash in a laundry bag.
Wash on cold.
Do not tumble dry.
Refer to the flat lay image on a desktop for the most accurate colour.
Follow care label instructions.
Size Guide
Length (in) Chest (in)
6–12 months 11.2" 13.4"
1 year 12.0" 14.2"
2 years 12.8" 14.6"
3 years 13.4" 15.4"
4 years 14.0" 16.1"
5 years 14.6" 16.9"
6 years 15.2" 17.7"
7 years 15.7" 18.3"
8 years 16.3" 18.9"
Please allow a garment tolerance of +/- 0.4–0.6 inches due to hand‑cutting.
| Length (in) Chest (in) 6–12 months | 11.2" |
|---|---|
| 1 year | 12.0" |
| 2 years | 12.8" |
| 3 years | 13.4" |
| 4 years | 14.0" |
| 5 years | 14.6" |
| 6 years | 15.2" |
| 7 years | 15.7" |
| 8 years | 16.3" |
11.2"
12.0"
12.8"
13.4"
No reviews available here yet.
Tell us what you’d change, or start with a new idea.