Daisy-chain control
The daisy-chain function is described as controlling up to 50 units for commercial and large-scale growing.
Opening your find
$476.99
Dimensions44.04 x 45.39 x 3.04
Net Weight8.02 KG
Light size44.02" x 45.39" x 3.04" (111.86 cm x 115.28 cm x 7.72 cm)
Coverage4 x4 core, 5 x5 max
PPE2.9 umol/J
Power Draw730W ±5%
Spider Farmer SE7000 730W Dimmable Full Spectrum LED Grow Light Maximize your plant s growth and yield with the Spider Farmer SE7000, a high-performance LED grow light featuring Samsung LM301H EVO diodes. This energy-efficient grow light is designed for consistent light distribution, delivering optimal coverage for areas up to 4 x4 or 5 x5 for larger setups.
Ideal for all stages of plant growth, the SE7000 mimics natural sunlight with a full spectrum of wavelengths, promoting healthier and more productive plants. Key Features: Samsung LM301H EVO Diodes: High PAR output, energy efficiency, and long-lasting durability. High Efficacy: Delivers an impressive PPE of 2.9 umol/J for maximum yield.
Full Spectrum Light: Includes wavelengths of 660-665nm, 2800-3200K, and 4800-5000K for optimal growth from vegetative to flowering stages. Advanced Cooling: Bar design with aluminum construction ensures excellent heat dissipation, enabling closer placement to the canopy.
Daisy Chain Dimming: Control up to 50 units with the daisy-chain function, perfect for commercial and large-scale growing. Specifications: Coverage: 4 x4 core, 5 x5 max PPE: 2.9 umol/J Power Draw: 730W ±5% Spectrum: 650-665nm, 2800-3000K, 4800-5000K Dimensions: 44.04 x 45.39 x 3.04 Net Weight: 8.02 KG Why Choose Spider Farmer SE7000?
This grow light is engineered for commercial and home growers, delivering consistent, high-quality results while saving energy. The integrated daisy chain dimming function and user-friendly design make it an excellent choice for any indoor gardening setup. Order the Spider Farmer SE7000 today and elevate your indoor growing experience!
| Coverage | 4 x4 core, 5 x5 max |
|---|---|
| PPE | 2.9 umol/J |
| Power Draw | 730W ±5% |
| Spectrum | 650-665nm, 2800-3000K, 4800-5000K |
| Dimensions | 44.04 x 45.39 x 3.04 |
| Net Weight | 8.02 KG |
| PPF | 2146μmol/S |
| Light source | Samsung |
| Light size | 44.02" x 45.39" x 3.04" (111.86 cm x 115.28 cm x 7.72 cm) |
| Core coverage | 4' x 4' |
| Max coverage | 5 x 5 |
| Input voltage | AC100-277V |
| Operating temperature | -20-35 C |
| Dimmer | 1 |
| Driver | 1 |
| Power cord | 1 |
| YOYO | 2 |
| Daisy chain cable | 1 |
| Driver hanger | 2 |
| Warranty | 5 Years Warranty |
The daisy-chain function is described as controlling up to 50 units for commercial and large-scale growing.
The listed wavelengths are 660-665nm, 2800-3200K, and 4800-5000K, described for vegetative through flowering stages.
The source names a bar design and aluminum construction, and says these ensure heat dissipation and closer canopy placement.
PPF: 2146μmol/S · Spectrum: 650-665nm, 2800-3000K, 4800-5000K · Light source: Samsung
Explore feedback at the store.
Tell us what you’d change, or start with a new idea.