Length (in) Chest (in) 6–12 months
13.2"
Opening your find
$26.99
Length (in) Chest (in) 6–12 months13.2"
1 year13.9"
2 years14.5"
3 years15.2"
4 years15.9"
5 years16.5"
Slub Cotton Iver Tee - Regal Stripe
The Slub Cotton Iver Tee in Regal Stripe is a beautifully soft and relaxed everyday staple. Crafted from textured slub cotton, this short‑sleeve tee features warm brown and cream stripe detailing with a deep indigo contrast neckline for a sweet, classic finish.
The comfortable fit makes it perfect for pairing with shorts, leggings or denim throughout the seasons. Made from 100% organic cotton, this tee is breathable, gentle on delicate skin and ideal for day‑to‑day wear. The natural slub texture adds a subtle lived‑in charm while keeping the fabric soft and lightweight.
Key Features
Soft slub‑textured organic cotton Warm regal stripe pattern Indigo contrast neckline Comfortable everyday fit Lightweight and breathable
Care Instructions
Delicate wash in a laundry bag Wash on cold Do not tumble dry Refer to the flat lay image on desktop for the most accurate colour
Size Guide
Length (in) Chest (in)
6–12 months 13.2" 13.8"
1 year 13.9" 14.4"
2 years 14.5" 15.0"
3 years 15.2" 15.6"
4 years 15.9" 16.1"
5 years 16.5" 16.7"
6 years 17.2" 17.3"
7 years 17.9" 17.9"
8 years 18.5" 18.5"
Please allow a garment tolerance of +/- 0.4–0.6 inches due to hand‑cutting.
| Length (in) Chest (in) 6–12 months | 13.2" |
|---|---|
| 1 year | 13.9" |
| 2 years | 14.5" |
| 3 years | 15.2" |
| 4 years | 15.9" |
| 5 years | 16.5" |
| 6 years | 17.2" |
| 7 years | 17.9" |
| 8 years | 18.5" |
13.2"
13.9"
14.5"
15.2"
No reviews available here yet.
Tell us what you’d change, or start with a new idea.