Length (in) Waist (in) 6–12 months
8.66
Opening your find
$36.99
Length (in) Waist (in) 6–12 months8.66
1 year8.86
2 years9.45
3 years10.04
4 years10.63
5 years11.02
Reid Denim Short - Finnegan Denim
A classic staple with a playful twist, the Reid Denim Short in Finnegan Denim is designed for easy, everyday wear. Featuring a timeless blue wash scattered with sweet puppy motifs, these shorts offer a relaxed silhouette that pairs effortlessly with tees, knits, and lightweight layers.
Crafted from 100% cotton, this fabric is breathable, durable, and soft against delicate skin. Cotton is naturally comfortable and allows for easy movement, making these shorts a practical choice for little ones on the go while maintaining a beautifully classic feel.
Key Features
100% cotton denim Finnegan Denim with all-over puppy print Elasticated waistband for easy dressing Two front pockets for everyday practicality Soft, breathable fabric for all-day comfort Relaxed fit for movement and play
Care InstructionsFor the most accurate garment colour, please refer to the flat lay image on a desktop computer.
We recommend a delicate wash in a laundry bag. Please follow our care label, wash on cold and do not tumble dry.
Size Guide:
Length (in) Waist (in)
6–12 months 8.66 8.66
1 year 8.86 9.06
2 years 9.45 9.45
3 years 10.04 9.84
4 years 10.63 10.24
5 years 11.02 10.63
6 years 11.46 11.02
7 years 11.93 11.42
8 years 12.40 11.81
Please note as these garments are all hand cut, a garment tolerance of +/- 0.39 inches to 0.59 inches is to be expected.
| Length (in) Waist (in) 6–12 months | 8.66 |
|---|---|
| 1 year | 8.86 |
| 2 years | 9.45 |
| 3 years | 10.04 |
| 4 years | 10.63 |
| 5 years | 11.02 |
| 6 years | 11.46 |
| 7 years | 11.93 |
| 8 years | 12.40 |
8.66
8.86
9.45
10.04
No reviews available here yet.
Tell us what you’d change, or start with a new idea.