Length (in) Waist (in) 6–12 months
15.9"
Opening your find
$29.99
Length (in) Waist (in) 6–12 months15.9"
1 year17.7"
2 years19.3"
3 years20.1"
4 years23.2"
5 years24.0"
Organic Cotton Rib Winslet Pant - Emma Whisper
The Organic Cotton Rib Winslet Pant in Emma Whisper is a beautifully sweet essential for everyday wear. Crafted in a soft fine‑rib fabric with the delicate Emma Whisper floral print, this pant features a gentle flared leg for an adorable silhouette.
The elasticated waistband ensures a comfortable fit, making these pants perfect for play, outings or cosy days at home. Pair with the matching tops for the dreamiest coordinated look. Made from 95% organic cotton and 5% elastane, this style is breathable, soft and naturally comfortable.
The added stretch provides ease of movement while keeping the shape beautifully.
Key Features
Soft fine‑rib organic cotton blend Dainty Emma Whisper floral print Gentle flared leg Elasticated waistband for comfort A sweet everyday essential
Care InstructionsFor the most accurate garment colour, we recommend referring to the flat lay image on a desktop computer.
We recommend a delicate wash in a laundry bag.
Please follow our care label, wash on cold, and do not tumble dry.
Size Guide
Length (in) Waist (in)
6–12 months 15.9" 7.5"
1 year 17.7" 7.9"
2 years 19.3" 8.3"
3 years 20.1" 8.7"
4 years 23.2" 9.1"
5 years 24.0" 9.4"
6 years 25.6" 9.8"
7 years 26.8" 10.2"
8 years 28.7" 10.6"
9 years 30.1" 11.0"
10 years 31.9" 11.4"
Please allow a garment tolerance of ±0.4–0.6 inches due to hand‑cutting.
| Length (in) Waist (in) 6–12 months | 15.9" |
|---|---|
| 1 year | 17.7" |
| 2 years | 19.3" |
| 3 years | 20.1" |
| 4 years | 23.2" |
| 5 years | 24.0" |
| 6 years | 25.6" |
| 7 years | 26.8" |
| 8 years | 28.7" |
| 9 years | 30.1" |
| 10 years | 31.9" |
15.9"
17.7"
19.3"
20.1"
No reviews available here yet.
Tell us what you’d change, or start with a new idea.