Weight
4.2 oz
Opening your find
Weight4.2 oz
WaterproofYes (IP64)
MaterialPU-coated Nylon (PS21, PS21R)
Height2.8 in
Width4.7 in
Depth4.7 in
Minimalism to the max is a good description of the ultra-lightweight seat pack for road bikes and mountain bikes. The Micro-Bag was specially designed for those demanding tours when every gram counts. In addition to being 100% waterproof, the pack offers you space enough for a few critical items such a replacement tube, a bike kit or first aid materials.
Its roll closure and elastic drawstrings allow you to collapse its size down to a minimum. And thanks to its extremely small dimensions, it can be mounted to your bike in an extremely space-saving manner. Simply attach the mounting bracket to your seat rails. Then attach or detach the pack with a single hand using the snap buckle.
While the snap-on system was again enhanced for user friendliness, the Micro-Bag remains compatible all predecessor models. Not suitable for carbon saddles! SPECS:
Height: 2.8 in
Width: 4.7 in
Depth: 4.7 in
Volume: 0.5 L
Load: 2.2 lb
Weight: 4.2 oz
F9665
Waterproof: Yes (IP64)
Material: PU-coated Nylon (PS21, PS21R)
Mounting System: Saddle-Bag Mounting-Set
| Height | 2.8 in |
|---|---|
| Width | 4.7 in |
| Depth | 4.7 in |
| Volume | 0.5 L |
| Load | 2.2 lb |
| Weight | 4.2 oz |
| SKU | F9665 |
| Waterproof | Yes (IP64) |
| Material | PU-coated Nylon (PS21, PS21R) |
| Mounting System | Saddle-Bag Mounting-Set |
4.2 oz
Yes (IP64)
PU-coated Nylon (PS21, PS21R)
2.8 in
No reviews available here yet.
Tell us what you’d change, or start with a new idea.