Single Unit Weight
34.4 lbs
Opening your find
Single Unit Weight34.4 lbs
Weight Capacity250 lbs
Fixed Caster Width Fixed2 Inches
Fixed Width25 Inches
Fixed Depth28.75 Inches
Minimum Height40.750 Inches
Take charge with this comfortably padded High Back Black Leather Executive Swivel Office Chair. This stylish chair features a designer mesh insert in the back, with wing like back cushions. High back office chairs have backs extending to the upper back for greater support. The high back design relieves tension in the lower back, preventing long term strain.
Chair easily swivels 360 degrees to get the maximum use of your workspace without strain. The tilt lock mechanism offers a comfortable rocking/reclining motion. The free rein motion is great for taking a quick break from typing to answer phone calls and relax. Chair easily swivels 360 degrees to get the maximum use of your workspace without strain.
The pneumatic adjustment lever will allow you to easily adjust the seat to your desired height. This chair will make for a great work or home office chair.
Fixed Caster Width Fixed: 2 Inches Single Unit Weight: 34.4 lbs Fixed Width: 25 Inches Fixed Depth: 28.75 Inches Minimum Height: 40.750 Inches Maximum Height: 44.750 Inches Minimum Arm Height From Floor: 25.500 Inches Maximum Arm Height From Floor: 29.250 Inches Fixed Arm Height From Seat: 7.75 Inches Fixed Back Width: 19.5 Inches Fixed Back Height From Seat: 25.5 Inches Fixed Seat Width: 19 Inches Fixed Seat Depth: 19.5 Inches Minimum Seat Height: 18 Inches Maximum Seat Height: 22 Inches Seat Thickness: 4 Inches Degree of Swivel: 360 Degrees Weight Capacity: 250 lbs
Flash Furniture 5 Year Limited Product Warranty: This warranty covers manufacturing defects associated with your new product. The product is warranted from the original purchase date and to the original purchaser for normal usage, according to the below-referenced specifications and limitations.
Non-moving metal parts are warranted for 5 years.
Component parts including pneumatic cylinder, control mechanism, base, and casters are warranted for 2 years.
All other items are warranted for 1 year.
Normal usage means use in compliance with the restrictions and weight limits specified for the product. In the absence of product-specific restrictions and weight limits, normal usage means use for no more than forty hours per week by persons weighing 250 lbs. or less. Coverage terminates if the product is sold or otherwise transferred. Repairs made by parties other than Belnick also void this warranty.
***We aim to show you accurate product information. Manufacturers, suppliers, and others provide what you see here, like titles, product descriptions, images, warranties, and everything related to the product are provided by suppliers.
Product packaging and material may contain more and/or different information from the product page, including the product description and country of origin. Always read labels, warnings, directions, and other information provided with the product before using the product. All products are delivered directly from the manufacturer's warehouses or factories.
For additional information about a product, contact the manufacturer or us via our live chat.
| Fixed Caster Width Fixed | 2 Inches |
|---|---|
| Single Unit Weight | 34.4 lbs |
| Fixed Width | 25 Inches |
| Fixed Depth | 28.75 Inches |
| Minimum Height | 40.750 Inches |
| Maximum Height | 44.750 Inches |
| Minimum Arm Height From Floor | 25.500 Inches |
| Maximum Arm Height From Floor | 29.250 Inches |
| Fixed Arm Height From Seat | 7.75 Inches |
| Fixed Back Width | 19.5 Inches |
| Fixed Back Height From Seat | 25.5 Inches |
| Fixed Seat Width | 19 Inches |
| Fixed Seat Depth | 19.5 Inches |
| Minimum Seat Height | 18 Inches |
| Maximum Seat Height | 22 Inches |
| Seat Thickness | 4 Inches |
| Degree of Swivel | 360 Degrees |
| Weight Capacity | 250 lbs |
34.4 lbs
250 lbs
2 Inches
25 Inches
No reviews available here yet.
Tell us what you’d change, or start with a new idea.