Single Unit Weight
26 lbs
Opening your find
Single Unit Weight26 lbs
Weight Capacity250 lbs
Fixed Width23.5 Inches
Fixed Depth24.75 Inches
Minimum Height34 Inches
Maximum Height38.500 Inches
Mid-Back Black Leather Ergonomic Task Chair with Arms by Flash Furniture BT-688-BK-A-GG
This black leather task chair is the perfect companion to any home, school, or office computer area. Featuring a soft leather seat and back, sturdy nylon loop arms, and pneumatic height adjustment. This entry level computer chair is sure to suit most applicable needs. You can be sure that you have made an invaluable purchase. [BT-688-BK-A-GG]
Features
Mid-Back Leather Computer Chair
Made of Eco-Friendly Materials
Back Tension Adjustment Knob
Pneumatic Seat Height Adjustment
Textured Nylon Loop Arms
Heavy Duty Nylon Base
Dual Wheel Casters
Black LeatherSoft Upholstery
LeatherSoft is leather and polyurethane for added Softness and Durability
CA117 Fire Retardant Foam
Single Unit Weight: 26 lbs Fixed Width: 23.5 Inches Fixed Depth: 24.75 Inches Minimum Height: 34 Inches Maximum Height: 38.500 Inches Minimum Arm Height From Floor: 23.500 Inches Maximum Arm Height From Floor: 28 Inches Fixed Arm Height From Seat: 6 Inches Fixed Back Width: 17.5 Inches Fixed Back Height From Seat: 18 Inches Fixed Seat Width: 19 Inches Fixed Seat Depth: 17 Inches Minimum Seat Height: 17.500 Inches Maximum Seat Height: 22.500 Inches Seat Thickness: 3 Inches Degree of Swivel: 360 Degrees Weight Capacity: 250 lbs
Flash Furniture 5 Year Limited Product Warranty This warranty covers manufacturing defects associated with your new product. The product is warranted from the original purchase date and to the original purchaser for normal usage, according to the below-referenced specifications and limitations.
Non-moving metal parts are warranted for 5 years. Component parts including pneumatic cylinder, control mechanism, base and casters are warranted for 2 years. All other items are warranted for 1 year. Normal usage means use in compliance with the restrictions and weight limits specified for the product.
In the absence of product-specific restrictions and weight limits, normal usage means use for no more than forty hours per week by persons weighing 250 lbs. or less. Coverage terminates if the product is sold or otherwise transferred. Repairs made by parties other than Belnick also void this warranty.
***We aim to show you accurate product information. Manufacturers, suppliers, and others provide what you see here, like titles, product descriptions, images, warranties, and everything related to the product are provided by suppliers.
Product packaging and material may contain more and/or different information from the product page, including the product description and country of origin. Always read labels, warnings, directions, and other information provided with the product before using the product. All products are delivered directly from the manufacturer's warehouses or factories.
For additional information about a product, contact the manufacturer or us via our live chat.
| Single Unit Weight | 26 lbs |
|---|---|
| Fixed Width | 23.5 Inches |
| Fixed Depth | 24.75 Inches |
| Minimum Height | 34 Inches |
| Maximum Height | 38.500 Inches |
| Minimum Arm Height From Floor | 23.500 Inches |
| Maximum Arm Height From Floor | 28 Inches |
| Fixed Arm Height From Seat | 6 Inches |
| Fixed Back Width | 17.5 Inches |
| Fixed Back Height From Seat | 18 Inches |
| Fixed Seat Width | 19 Inches |
| Fixed Seat Depth | 17 Inches |
| Minimum Seat Height | 17.500 Inches |
| Maximum Seat Height | 22.500 Inches |
| Seat Thickness | 3 Inches |
| Degree of Swivel | 360 Degrees |
| Weight Capacity | 250 lbs |
26 lbs
250 lbs
23.5 Inches
24.75 Inches
No reviews available here yet.
Tell us what you’d change, or start with a new idea.