Single Unit Weight
34 lbs
Opening your find
Single Unit Weight34 lbs
Weight Capacity250 lbs
Fixed Width26.5 Inches
Fixed Depth27.75 Inches
Minimum Height37.250 Inches
Maximum Height41.250 Inches
The versatility of a task chair can easily transition from a receptionist's desk to the training room. Practical and adaptable for most office settings, mid-back office chairs are the logical choice for performing an array of tasks. Upholstered in beautiful LeatherSoft upholstery, this task chair will lend a sophisticated look to your workspace.
LeatherSoft is leather and polyurethane for softness and durability. The tilt-lock mechanism rocks/tilts the chair and locks in an upright position while the tilt tension adjustment knob adjusts the chair's backward tilt resistance. A mid-back office chair offers support to the mid-to-upper back region.
This chair is ideal for anyone who does a great deal of typing throughout the day and needs good back support. The waterfall front seat edge removes pressure from the lower legs and improves circulation. The chair easily swivels 360 degrees to get the maximum use of your workspace without strain.
The pneumatic adjustment lever will allow you to easily adjust the seat to your desired height.
Contemporary Task Office Chair Black LeatherSoft Upholstery Mid-Back Design Tilt Lock Mechanism rocks/tilts the chair and locks in an upright position Tilt Tension Adjustment Knob adjusts the chair's backward tilt resistance Swivel Seat CAL 117 Fire Retardant Foam Pneumatic Seat Height Adjustment Nylon Arms, Dual Wheel Casters LeatherSoft is leather and polyurethane for added Softness and Durability
Single Unit Weight: 34 lbs Fixed Width: 26.5 Inches Fixed Depth: 27.75 Inches Minimum Height: 37.250 Inches Maximum Height: 41.250 Inches Minimum Arm Height From Floor: 24 Inches Maximum Arm Height From Floor: 28 Inches Fixed Arm Height From Seat: 7.5 Inches Fixed Back Width: 19.5 Inches Fixed Back Height From Seat: 23.25 Inches Fixed Seat Width: 19.25 Inches Fixed Seat Depth: 19.25 Inches Minimum Seat Height: 17.500 Inches Maximum Seat Height: 21.500 Inches Seat Thickness: 4 Inches Degree of Swivel: 360 Degrees Weight Capacity: 250 lbs
Flash Furniture 5 Year Limited Product Warranty: This warranty covers manufacturing defects associated with your new product. The product is warranted from the original purchase date and to the original purchaser for normal usage, according to the below-referenced specifications and limitations.
Non-moving metal parts are warranted for 5 years.
Component parts including pneumatic cylinder, control mechanism, base, and casters are warranted for 2 years.
All other items are warranted for 1 year.
Normal usage means use in compliance with the restrictions and weight limits specified for the product. In the absence of product-specific restrictions and weight limits, normal usage means use for no more than forty hours per week by persons weighing 250 lbs. or less. Coverage terminates if the product is sold or otherwise transferred. Repairs made by parties other than Belnick also void this warranty.
***We aim to show you accurate product information. Manufacturers, suppliers, and others provide what you see here, like titles, product descriptions, images, warranties, and everything related to the product are provided by suppliers.
Product packaging and material may contain more and/or different information from the product page, including the product description and country of origin. Always read labels, warnings, directions, and other information provided with the product before using the product. All products are delivered directly from the manufacturer's warehouses or factories.
For additional information about a product, contact the manufacturer or us via our live chat.
| Single Unit Weight | 34 lbs |
|---|---|
| Fixed Width | 26.5 Inches |
| Fixed Depth | 27.75 Inches |
| Minimum Height | 37.250 Inches |
| Maximum Height | 41.250 Inches |
| Minimum Arm Height From Floor | 24 Inches |
| Maximum Arm Height From Floor | 28 Inches |
| Fixed Arm Height From Seat | 7.5 Inches |
| Fixed Back Width | 19.5 Inches |
| Fixed Back Height From Seat | 23.25 Inches |
| Fixed Seat Width | 19.25 Inches |
| Fixed Seat Depth | 19.25 Inches |
| Minimum Seat Height | 17.500 Inches |
| Maximum Seat Height | 21.500 Inches |
| Seat Thickness | 4 Inches |
| Degree of Swivel | 360 Degrees |
| Weight Capacity | 250 lbs |
34 lbs
250 lbs
26.5 Inches
27.75 Inches
No reviews available here yet.
Tell us what you’d change, or start with a new idea.