Single Unit Weight
33 lbs
Opening your find
Single Unit Weight33 lbs
Weight Capacity250 lbs
Fixed Caster Width Fixed2 Inches
Fixed Width24.5 Inches
Fixed Depth25.5 Inches
Minimum Height37.500 Inches
Invest wisely in the most important part of your business, your employees and yourself. This mesh desk chair provides exceptional support to the hard-working professionals in your office. Discomfort can play a major role in disrupting productivity among your staff.
This ergonomic mesh back office chair features transparent, breathable mesh across the back allowing air to circulate to keep you cool. Built-in lumbar support improves your posture and helps prevent back strain and muscle fatigue.
Padded flip-up armrests relieve pressure from your shoulders and neck and rotate 90 degrees out of the way so you can move this office mesh chair closer to your desk. The contoured seat is padded with 3" of molded foam and covered with black mesh upholstery.
A uniform look can be an asset in the office but your workforce comes in all shapes and sizes so customization is an essential factor when purchasing the perfect mesh office chair. 360-degree swivel capability paired with dual wheel casters allows access to multiple work surfaces without strain.
The pneumatic seat height adjustment lever allows the seat to raise and lower to each individual's needs. Turn the tilt tension adjustment knob to increase or decrease the amount of force needed to rock or recline.
Don't worry about spills from your morning coffee or the lunch you ate at your desk, this mesh office chair with lumbar support cleans easily with a solvent-based cleaner, no water is needed.
Whether it's a day filled with meetings or you're working to beat a tight deadline, this stylish mid-back mesh swivel task chair will keep you cool and comfortable throughout your busy day.
Fixed Caster Width Fixed: 2 Inches Single Unit Weight: 33 lbs Fixed Width: 24.5 Inches Fixed Depth: 25.5 Inches Minimum Height: 37.500 Inches Maximum Height: 41.250 Inches Minimum Arm Height From Floor: 26.250 Inches Maximum Arm Height From Floor: 30.250 Inches Fixed Arm Height From Seat: 8 Inches Minimum Back Width Min: 17 Inches Maximum Back Width Max: 20 Inches Fixed Back Height From Seat: 23 Inches Fixed Seat Width: 20.25 Inches Fixed Seat Depth: 19 Inches Minimum Seat Height: 17.250 Inches Maximum Seat Height: 20.750 Inches Seat Thickness: 3 Inches Degree of Swivel: 360 Degrees Weight Capacity: 250 lbs
Flash Furniture 5 Year Limited Product Warranty
This warranty covers manufacturing defects associated with your new product. The product is warranted from the original purchase date and to the original purchaser for normal usage, according to the below-referenced specifications and limitations.
Non-moving metal parts are warranted for 5 years.
Component parts including pneumatic cylinder, control mechanism, base and casters are warranted for 2 years.
All other items are warranted for 1 year.
Normal usage means use in compliance with the restrictions and weight limits specified for the product. In the absence of product-specific restrictions and weight limits, normal usage means use for no more than forty hours per week by persons weighing 250 lbs. or less. Coverage terminates if the product is sold or otherwise transferred. Repairs made by parties other than Belnick also void this warranty.
***We aim to show you accurate product information. Manufacturers, suppliers, and others provide what you see here, like titles, product descriptions, images, warranties, and everything related to the product are provided by suppliers.
Product packaging and material may contain more and/or different information from the product page, including the product description and country of origin. Always read labels, warnings, directions, and other information provided with the product before using the product. All products are delivered directly from the manufacturer's warehouses or factories.
For additional information about a product, contact the manufacturer or us via our live chat.
| Fixed Caster Width Fixed | 2 Inches |
|---|---|
| Single Unit Weight | 33 lbs |
| Fixed Width | 24.5 Inches |
| Fixed Depth | 25.5 Inches |
| Minimum Height | 37.500 Inches |
| Maximum Height | 41.250 Inches |
| Minimum Arm Height From Floor | 26.250 Inches |
| Maximum Arm Height From Floor | 30.250 Inches |
| Fixed Arm Height From Seat | 8 Inches |
| Minimum Back Width Min | 17 Inches |
| Maximum Back Width Max | 20 Inches |
| Fixed Back Height From Seat | 23 Inches |
| Fixed Seat Width | 20.25 Inches |
| Fixed Seat Depth | 19 Inches |
| Minimum Seat Height | 17.250 Inches |
| Maximum Seat Height | 20.750 Inches |
| Seat Thickness | 3 Inches |
| Degree of Swivel | 360 Degrees |
| Weight Capacity | 250 lbs |
33 lbs
250 lbs
2 Inches
24.5 Inches
No reviews available here yet.
Tell us what you’d change, or start with a new idea.