Single Unit Weight
62 lbs
Opening your find
Single Unit Weight62 lbs
Fixed Width30.5 Inches
Fixed Depth29 Inches
Fixed Height31.5 Inches
Fixed Arm Height From Floor24.75 Inches
Fixed Arm Height From Seat8 Inches
Your lobby or reception area is at the forefront of your business and providing distinguished and comfortable seating is the first step towards making a great impression. The modern appeal of this collection will make a lasting impression on your visitors. Reception chairs are perfect for the office and as waiting room seating.
The contemporary design of this furniture adapts in several different settings. This chair features comfortable cushions, flared arms, and raised feet. Not only will this chair fit in a professional environment, but will add a modern look to your home.
Single Unit Weight: 62 lbs Fixed Width: 30.5 Inches Fixed Depth: 29 Inches Fixed Height: 31.5 Inches Fixed Arm Height From Floor: 24.75 Inches Fixed Arm Height From Seat: 8 Inches Fixed Back Width: 28.5 Inches Fixed Back Height From Seat: 17 Inches Fixed Seat Width: 20 Inches Fixed Seat Depth: 19.5 Inches Fixed Seat Height: 18 Inches Seat Thickness: 6 Inches Fixed Leg Height: 3.75 Inches
Flash Furniture 5 Year Limited Product Warranty: This warranty covers manufacturing defects associated with your new product. The product is warranted from the original purchase date and to the original purchaser for normal usage, according to the below-referenced specifications and limitations.
Non-moving metal parts are warranted for 5 years.
Component parts including pneumatic cylinder, control mechanism, base, and casters are warranted for 2 years.
All other items are warranted for 1 year.
Normal usage means use in compliance with the restrictions and weight limits specified for the product. In the absence of product-specific restrictions and weight limits, normal usage means use for no more than forty hours per week by persons weighing 250 lbs. or less. Coverage terminates if the product is sold or otherwise transferred. Repairs made by parties other than Belnick also void this warranty.
***We aim to show you accurate product information. Manufacturers, suppliers, and others provide what you see here, like titles, product descriptions, images, warranties, and everything related to the product are provided by suppliers.
Product packaging and material may contain more and/or different information from the product page, including the product description and country of origin. Always read labels, warnings, directions, and other information provided with the product before using the product. All products are delivered directly from the manufacturer's warehouses or factories.
For additional information about a product, contact the manufacturer or us via our live chat.
| Single Unit Weight | 62 lbs |
|---|---|
| Fixed Width | 30.5 Inches |
| Fixed Depth | 29 Inches |
| Fixed Height | 31.5 Inches |
| Fixed Arm Height From Floor | 24.75 Inches |
| Fixed Arm Height From Seat | 8 Inches |
| Fixed Back Width | 28.5 Inches |
| Fixed Back Height From Seat | 17 Inches |
| Fixed Seat Width | 20 Inches |
| Fixed Seat Depth | 19.5 Inches |
| Fixed Seat Height | 18 Inches |
| Seat Thickness | 6 Inches |
| Fixed Leg Height | 3.75 Inches |
62 lbs
30.5 Inches
29 Inches
31.5 Inches
No reviews available here yet.
Tell us what you’d change, or start with a new idea.