Dimensions & Weight
Dimensions: 39.32 x 18.6 x 11.75 mm · Weight: 17.69 g
Opening your find
Dimensions39.32 x 18.6 x 11.75 mm
Weight17.69 g
Size1.4 inches
Battery LifeUp to 10 days
Included ItemsFitbit Inspire 3 device, small and large bands, charging cable
TypeAMOLED color touchscreen
Get the quality and value you expect from FitBit.Model Number|FB424BKBK-USProduct Name|Fitness FB424BKBK-US Inspire 3 Water Resistant Health and Fitness Tracker Product Type|TrackerColor|Black, Midnight ZenWireless Connectivity|BluetoothBand Material|SiliconeDisplay Screen|YesTouch Screen|YesDisplay Type|PMOLEDColor Display|YesClock Display|YesBacklit Display|YesAdjustable Brightness|YesCustomizable Watch Faces|YesBuilt?in Storage|0 GBGPS Enabled|NoMobile Notifications|YesAlert Type|Vibration, VisualSilent Alarm|YesMetrics Measured|Activity vs. inactivity, Calories burned, Distance traveled, Duration of exercise, Electrocardiography (ECG), Hours slept, Duration of sleep stages, Steps taken, Skin temperatureMulti?
Sport Tracking|YesSensors|Accelerometer, Electrical heart rate (ECG) sensor, Optical heart rate (PPG) sensor, Pulse oximeter (SpO2) sensor, Temperature sensorProtective Qualities|Water resistantMaximum Depth of Water Resistance|164 feetMinimum Wrist Size|137.16 mmMaximum Wrist Size|220.98 mmSize|AdjustableBand Size|AdjustableRechargeable|YesCharging Interface(s)|USB-ABattery Chemistry|Lithium-polymerReplaceable Battery|NoCase Shape|RectangularBand Type|ClassicBand Color|Midnight ZenClasp Type|BuckleOperating System Compatibility|Android, Apple iOS
| Dimensions | 39.32 x 18.6 x 11.75 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight | 17.69 g |
| Type | AMOLED color touchscreen |
| Size | 1.4 inches |
| Battery Life | Up to 10 days |
| Charging Time | Approximately 2 hours |
| Heart Rate Monitor | Optical sensor |
| SpO2 Sensor | Yes |
| Accelerometer | 3-axis |
| Ambient Light Sensor | Yes |
| Bluetooth | Yes |
| Rating | 5 ATM (50 meters) |
| iOS | 14 or higher |
| Android | 10 or higher |
| Included Items | Fitbit Inspire 3 device, small and large bands, charging cable |
Dimensions: 39.32 x 18.6 x 11.75 mm · Weight: 17.69 g
Size: 1.4 inches · Type: AMOLED color touchscreen
Battery Life: Up to 10 days · Charging Time: Approximately 2 hours
Heart Rate Monitor: Optical sensor · SpO2 Sensor: Yes · Accelerometer: 3-axis
No reviews available here yet.
Tell us what you’d change, or start with a new idea.