Integrated LED
The picture light has integrated LED technology and a 16-inch distressed bronze bar with brass accents.
Opening your find
$589.00
Product dimensions16" W x 2.75" H x 7.25" D
Backplate dimensions5.25" W x 2.75" H
Shade dimensions0.75" Dia x 15.75" W
Weight2.36 Lbs
Bulbs includedYes, Integrated LED
Extension7.25"
The Ethan Medium LED Picture Light brings refined illumination to artwork, photographs, and gallery walls with its sleek, contemporary design. Featuring a slim 16" distressed bronze light bar with subtle brass accents and integrated LED technology, this fixture provides even, focused lighting that showcases your displayed pieces.
The minimalist silhouette and adjustable arm allow for precise positioning while maintaining an unobtrusive presence that keeps the focus on your art. The Ethan picture light combines modern technology with timeless finishing to create a tasteful lighting solution that complements your valued pieces.
* This fixture is designed to be mounted on a 2" x 3" junction box.
• Elegant picture light featuring a 16" distressed bronze light bar with brass accents and integrated LED technology for artwork illumination
• Adjustable arm extends 7.25" from the wall for optimal positioning and light distribution
• Integrated energy-efficient LED technology provides 300 lumens of warm 2700K light with excellent 90 CRI color rendering
• Long-lasting LED light source eliminates the need for bulb replacements
• Damp-rated for versatile placement options throughout your home
• Triac-dimming capability allows you to create the perfect lighting level for your artwork (dimmer not included)
• Coordinates with fixtures from the Ethan collection for a cohesive look throughout your home
| Product dimensions | 16" W x 2.75" H x 7.25" D |
|---|---|
| Backplate dimensions | 5.25" W x 2.75" H |
| Shade dimensions | 0.75" Dia x 15.75" W |
| Extension | 7.25" |
| Weight | 2.36 Lbs |
| Light source | 1 x Integrated LED, 8W Max per Socket, 120V |
| Lumens | 300 Delivered Lumens |
| Color temperature and rendering | 2700K, 90 CRI |
| Dimming | Triac Compatible (Not Included) |
| Bulbs included | Yes, Integrated LED |
| Materials | Acrylic, Metal |
| Finish | Distressed Bronze, Aged Brass |
| Installation | Hard-Wired, Indoor Use, 2x3 junction box |
| Certification | ETL Damp Rated |
| Wire length | 120" |
The picture light has integrated LED technology and a 16-inch distressed bronze bar with brass accents.
Its adjustable arm extends 7.25 inches from the wall, according to the product description.
The fixture supports Triac dimming; the description notes that a dimmer is not included.
Product dimensions: 16" W x 2.75" H x 7.25" D · Backplate dimensions: 5.25" W x 2.75" H · Shade dimensions: 0.75" Dia x 15.75" W
Explore feedback at the store.
Tell us what you’d change, or start with a new idea.